download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part #DescriptionQty
1BAR SOCKET1
2BAR SKT WARNING LABEL1
3SPIROLOX1
4BAYONET LOCK1
5SET SCREW2
6OUTER SOCKET HOLDER1
7BUSH1
8INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y1
9HSH REAMER BOLT3
10SPIDER1
11STEEL BALL31
12BUSH1
13INTERNAL GEAR1
143RD GEAR PIN3
15NEEDLE CAGE6
163RD IDLE GEAR3
17GEAR CASE1
18BUSH1
193RD PINION GEAR1
20THRUST WASHER1
212ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y1
222ND CAGE1
232ND IDLE GEAR3
24NEEDLE CAGE3
252ND GEAR PIN3
262ND PINION GEAR1
27THRUST WASHER2
281ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y1
291ST GEAR PIN3
301ST CAGE1
31NEEDLE CAGE3
321ST IDLE GEAR3
33METAL SLEEVE1
34FRICTION DISK1
35METAL SLEEVE1
36SPIROLOX1
37SPIRO WASHER1
38HOUSING1
39RETAINING RING C-TYPE1
40THRUST WASHER1
41METAL SLEEVE2
42CIRCLIP1
43BUSH1
44CIRCLIP2
45NEEDLE CAGE1
46BEVEL GEAR2
47METAL SLEEVE1
48STEEL BALL4
491ST PINION GEAR1
50CHANGE SPOOL1
51CIRCLIP1
52NEEDLE CAGE1
53METAL SLEEVE1
54NEEDLE PIN1
55SPOOL GUIDE1
56RETAINING RING C-TYPE1
57METAL SLEEVE1
58SPOOL HOLDER1
59GUIDE PIN2
60SPIROLOX1
61RETAINING RING C-TYPE1
62CHANGE DRUM1
63HOUSING COVER1
64HSH BOLT M4X124
65CLICK PLUNGER ASS’Y2
66CHANGE GRIP1
67PINION BEVEL GEAR1
68KEY1
69METAL SLEEVE1
70MOTOR GEAR1
71RETAINING RING C-TYPE1
72METAL SLEEVE1
73HSH BOLT M4X302
74IDLE PIN1
75MOTOR IDLE GEAR1
76METAL SLEEVE1
77SPIROLOX1
78BUSH1
79HSH BOLT M4X202
80BRACKET1
81SPRING WASHER M52
82HEX BOLT M5X162
83HSH BOLT M5X121
84AMOTOR ASS’Y 115V1
84BMOTOR ASS’Y 220V1
85RETAINING RING C-TYPE1
86METAL SLEEVE1
87METAL SLEEVE BRACKET1
88AARMATURE 115V1
88BARMATURE 220V1
89CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/WASHER2
90METAL SLEEVE1
91ASTATOR 115V1
91BSTATOR 220V1
92INSULATING WASHER2
93ASTATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V1
93BSTATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V1
94CARBON BRUSH2
95BRUSH CAP2
96RUBBER PLUG1
97WARNING LABEL1
98ARATING PLATE 115V1
98BRATING PLATE 220V1
99CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/WASHER1
100CUSHION RUBBER1
101HSH BOLT M5X354
102GRIP1
103CRPH SCREW M4X352
104PIN1
105SWITCH LEVER1
106SPACER2
107SET BOARD1
108CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X32
109DIAL1
110SET SPRING1
111SPRING WASHER M32
112CRPH SCREW M3X62
113TRIGGER SWITCH1
114CRPH SCREW M3X142
115INSULATED CONNECTOR4
116GRIP COVER1
117CRPH SCREW M4X147
118AGRADUATION LBF.FT1
118BGRADUATION N.M1
119CORD ARMOUR1
120CORD ARMOUR WASHER1
121CONDENSER1
122ACONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V1
122BCONTROL BASE ASS’Y 220V1
123ACORD ASS’Y 115V1
123BCORD ASS’Y 220V1
124INSULATED TERMINAL1
125VOLUME ASS’Y1
1271ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y1
128METAL CASE1

 

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.