s60eza_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Please note: Model S-61EZ replaced Model S-60EZA in June 2013. While the two tools are nearly identical, certain internal components have changed. If you are not certain which model you own, please call our customer support team for assistance when ordering replacement parts.

Part # Description Q’ty
Use
1-A OUTER SOCKET 1
1-B INNER SOCKET 1
2 EJECTOR PIN 1
3 EJECTOR SPRING 1
4 INNER SOCKET SPRING 1
5 SPIROLOX 1
6 SPIRO STOPPER 1
7 SPIROLOX 1
8 SET SCREW 2
9 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
10 BUSH 1
11 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
12 HSH REAMER BOLT 3
13 3RD SPIDER ASS’Y 1
14 STEEL BALL 34
15 INTERNAL GEAR 1
16 BUSH 1
17 3RD GEAR PIN 3
18 GEAR CASE 1
19 3RD IDLE GEAR 3
20 NEEDLE CAGE 6
21 3RD PINION GEAR 1
22 BUSH 1
23 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
24 2ND CAGE 1
25 2ND IDLE GEAR 3
26 NEEDLE CAGE 6
27 2ND GEAR PIN 3
28 2ND PINION GEAR 1
29 BUSH 1
30 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
31 1ST GEAR PIN 3
32 1ST CAGE 1
33 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
34 NEEDLE CAGE 3
35 BEARING 1
36 FRICTION DISK 1
37 BEARING 2
38 SPIROLOX 1
39 SPIRO WASHER 1
40 HOUSING 1
41 CRFH SCREW M4X14 6
42 1ST PINION GEAR 1
43 BEARING 1
44 EJECTOR BRACKET 1
45 LATCH SPRING 1
46 LATCH 1
47 HOUSING COVER 1
48 HSH BOLT M4X14 4
49 HSH BOLT M4X10 3
50 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
51 KEY 1
52 BEARING 2
53 MOTOR GEAR 1
54 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
55 PUSH ROD 1
56 STUD BOLT 2
57 IDLE PIN 1
58 MOTER IDLE GEAR 1
59 SPIROLOX 1
60 BUSH 1
61 CRPH SCREW M4X20 2
62 BRACKET ASS’Y 1
63 E-NUT M5 2
64 HSH BOLT M5X12 1
65 SPRING PIN 3X12 1
66 EJECTOR LEVER 1
67 CRFH SCREW M4X35 2
68A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
68B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
69 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
70 BEARING 1
71 BEARING BRACKET 1
72A ARMATURE 115V 1
72B ARMATURE 220V 1
73 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/ WASHER 2
74 BEARING 1
75A STATOR 115V 1
75B STATOR 220V 1
76 INSULATING WASHER 2
77A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
77B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
78 CARBON BRUSH 2
79 BRUSH CAP 2
80 RUBBER PLUG 1
81 WARNING LABEL 1
82A RATING PLATE 115V 1
82B RATING PLATE 220V 1
83 CUSHION RUBBER 1
84 GRIP 1
85 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
86 CRFH SCREW M4X30 2
88 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/ WASHER 2
89 WASHER M4 1
90 CRPH SCREW M4X4 1
91 CONDENSER 1
92 INSULATED TERMINAL 3
93 WASHER M3.5 2
94 CRPH SCREW M3.5X6 2
95 INSULATED CONNECTOR 1
96 CORD CLAMP 2
97 CRPH SCREW M4X10 W/ WASHER 2
98 CORD ARMOUR 1
99 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
100 GRIP COVER 1
101 CRFH SCREW M4X22 1
102A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
102B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
105 METAL CASE 1
200 TRIGGER SWITCH KIT 1

 

 

 

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.