tn24eza_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part # Description Q’y
1 BAR SOCKET 1
2 SET SCREW 2
3 SPIROLOX 1
4 SPIRO STOPPER 1
5 SPIROLOX 1
6 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
9 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
10 GUIDE BUSH A 1
11 GUIDE BUSH B 1
12 SPRING PIN 4
13 NEEDLE ROLLER 1
14 CHANGE GUIDE 1
15 NEEDLE ROLLER 1
16 SCROWAVE SPRING 1
17 HSH SET SCREW M4X5 1
18 BUSH 1
19 INTERNAL GEAR 1
20 3RD CAGE 1
21 STEEL BALL 39
22 BUSH 1
23 3RD IDLE GEAR 4
24 NEEDLE CAGE 8
25 NEEDLE CAGE 4
26 3RD GEAR PIN 4
27 5TH PINION GEAR 1
28 2ND CAGE 1
29 2ND IDLE GEAR 4
30 NEEDLE CAGE 4
31 2ND GEAR PIN 4
32 4TH PINION GEAR 1
33 THRUST WASHER 2
34 1ST CAGE 1
35 1ST IDLE GEAR 4
36 BUSH 4
37 1ST GEAR PIN 4
38 BEARING 1
39 FRICTION DISK 1
40 SPIROLOX 1
41 SPIRO WASHER 1
42 BEARING 1
43 HOUSING 1
44 HSH BOLT M4X10 10
45 3RD PINION GEAR 1
46 BEARING 1
47 LATCH GUIDE 1
48 BUSH 2
49 GEAR PIN 1
50 BEARING 3
51 1ST PINION GEAR 1
52 BEARING 2
53 2ND PINION GEAR 1
54 HOUSING COVER 1
55 CRFH SCREW M4X6 1
56 LATCH COVER 1
57 CRFH SCREW M4X10 2
58 HELICAL GEAR 1
59 KEY 1
60 BEARING 1
61 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
62 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
63 BRACKET 1
64 HSH BOLT M4X25 W/ WASHER 4
65 HSH BOLT M4X32 4
66 CUSHION RUBBER 1
67 MOTOR ASS’Y 120V 1
67-1 BEARING BRACKET ASS’Y 1
67-2 BEARING 1
67-3 ARMATURE 120V 1
67-4 BEARING 1
67-5 FAN GUIDE 1
67-6 STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 1
67-7 CRPH TAPPING SCREW M4X60 1
67-8 STATOR 120V 1
67-9 INSULATING SLEEVE 1
67-10 INSULATING WASHER 1
67-12 CARBON BRUSH 2
67-13 BRUSH CAP 2
67-14 RUBBER PLUG 1
68 SENSOR MOUNT 1
69 SENSOR ASS’Y 1
70 CRFH SCREW M3X8 2
71 HEX NUT M3 2
72 BRASS SPACER 1
73 HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT WASHER M3 1
74 SENSOR PLATE 1
75 CRPH SCREW M3X20 1
76 DISK PROTECTOR 1
77 CRPH SCREW M4X8 2
78 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/ WASHER 1
79 GRIP SPACER 1
80 HSH BOLT M4X55 4
81 GRIP 1
82 PIN 2
83 COVER 1
84 SWITCH LEVER 1
85 TRIGGER SWITCH 1
86 CRPH SCREW M3.5X6 W/ WASHER 2
87 INSULATED TERMINAL 2
88 CORD CLAMP 1
89 CRPH TAP TIGHT 4X18 1
90 CONDENSER 1
91 TERMINAL 1
92 GRIP COVER 1
93 RELAY CABLE 1
94 CORD ARMOUR 1
95 BUSH 24X28X2 1
96 CORD GRIP 2
97 CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 1
101 PLATE 2
102 CRPH SCREW M3X10 4
103 CASE 1
104 CASE COVER 1
105 CRFH SCREW M3X6 4
106 GRADUATION 1
107 HEX NUT M4 2
108 SPRING WASHER M4 2
109 CRFH SCREW M4X14 1
110 INSULATED CONNECTOR 4
111 BANDING BAND 2
112 CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
115 TONE LOGO PLATE 2
116 SERIAL NUMBER PLATE 1
117 RATING PLATE 1
118 WARNING PLATE 1
119 METAL CASE 1
122 WASHER 4
123 SPRING WASHER M4 4
124 DIAL COVER 1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.