tn30ez_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part #

Description

Qty

1

BAR SOCKET

1

2

BAR SKT WARNING LABEL

1

3

T-TORX SCREW M4X10

2

4

SPIRO STOPPER

1

5

SUB SPIRO STOPPER

1

6

SPIROLOX

2

7

SET SCREW

2

8

OUTER SOCKET HOLDER

1

9

INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y

1

10

BUSH

1

11

4TH IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

12

4TH CAGE

1

13

4TH IDLE GEAR

5

14

NEEDLE CAGE

10

15

4TH GEAR PIN

5

16

STEEL BALL

46

17

BUSH

1

18

4TH PINION GEAR

1

19

BUSH

1

20

3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

21

3RD CAGE

1

22

3RD IDLE GEAR

5

23

NEEDLE CAGE

5

24

3RD GEAR PIN

5

25

INTERNAL GEAR

1

26

2ND PINION GEAR

1

27

BUSH

1

28

2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

29

2ND CAGE

1

30

2ND IDLE GEAR

4

31

NEEDLE CAGE

4

32

2ND GEAR PIN

4

33

2ND PINION GEAR

1

34

BUSH

1

35

1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

36

1ST GEAR PIN

4

37

1ST CAGE

1

38

BEARING

4

39

1ST IDLE GEAR

4

40

BEARING

1

41

FRICTION DISK

1

42

SPIROLOX

1

43

SPIRO WASHER

1

44

BEARING

1

45

HOUSING

1

46

CRPH SCREW M4X10

4

47

O-RING

1

48

1ST PINION GEAR

1

49

NEEDLE ROLLER

1

50

NEEDLE ROLLER

2

51

PUSH SPRING

1

52

PUSH SLEEVE

1

53

BEARING

2

54

BEVEL GEAR PIN

3

55

BEVEL GEAR

1

56

LIMIT TORQUE SPRING

1

57

TORQUE ADJUSTMENT SLEEVE

1

58

FLAT END HSH SET SCREW M5X10

6

59

BEARING

1

60

CIRCLIP

1

61

HOUSING COVER

1

62

HSH BOLT M4X12

4

63

LIMIT LEVER

1

64

PINION BEVEL GEAR

1

65

KEY

1

66

BEARING

1

67

MOTOR GEAR

1

68

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

69

BEARING

1

70

RETAINING RING E-TYPE

2

71

IDLE PIN

1

72

MOTOR IDLE GEAR

1

73

BEARING

1

74

SPIROLOX

1

75

BUSH

1

76

STUD BOLT

2

77

HSH BOLT M4X30

2

78

HSH BOLT M4X25

2

79

PROTECTOR

1

80

PROTECTOR (SAME AS #79 ABOVE)

1

81

BRACKET

1

82

E-NUT M5

2

83

HSH BUTTON BOLT M5X12

1

84

SPRING PIN 3X22

1

85

SPACER

1

86

LIMIT LEVER SPRING

1

87

BEARING

2

88

LIMIT LEVER HOOK

1

89

MOTOR ASS’Y 115V

1

90

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

91

BEARING

1

92

BEARING BRACKET

1

93

ARMATURE 115V

1

94

CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/ WASHER

2

95

BEARING

1

96

STATOR 115V

1

97

INSULATING WASHER

2

98

STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V

1

99

CARBON BRUSH

2

100

BRUSH CAP

2

101

RUBBER PLUG

1

102

RATING PLATE 115V

1

103

WARNING LABEL

1

104

BRASS SPACER

1

105

HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT WASHER M3

1

106

SHADING DISK

1

107

SPRING WASHER M3

2

108

CRPH SCREW M3X18

1

109

CUSHION RUBBER

1

110

PRESSER FOOT A

1

111

MICRO SWITCH MOUNT

1

112

MICRO SWITCH

1

113

PRESSER FOOT B

1

114

CRPH SCREW M2.3X12

2

115

HSH BOLT M3X8

2

116

TRIGGER SWITCH W/ WIRE

1

117

GRIP

1

118

HSH BOLT M5X35

4

119

CRPH SCREW M4X30

2

120

CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V

1

121

PLASTIC DIALS (PACK OF 3)

1

122

DISK PROTECTOR

1

123

CRPH SCREW M4X8

2

124

CONNECTOR

2

125

CONDENSER

1

126

GRIP COVER

1

127

DIAL PLATE

1

128

CRPH SCREW M4X14

6

129

CORD CLAMP

1

130

CORD ARMOUR

1

131

CORD ARMOUR WASHER

1

132

CORD ASS’Y 115V

1

133

1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y

1

137

METAL CASE

1

138

DIAL COVER

1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.