tn24eza_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part #

Description

Qty

1

BAR SOCKET

1

5-Jan

BAR SKT WARNING LABEL

1

2

SET SCREW

2

3

SPIROLOX

1

4

SPIRO STOPPER

1

5

SUB SPIRO STOPPER

1

6

SPIROLOX

1

7

OUTER SOCKET HOLDER

1

10

INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y

1

11

INTERNAL GEAR

1

12

BUSH

1

13S

3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

13

3RD CAGE

1

14

STEEL BALL

35

15

BUSH

1

16

3RD IDLE GEAR

4

17

NEEDLE CAGE

8

18

3RD GEAR PIN

4

19

3RD PINION GEAR

1

20

BUSH

1

21S

2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

21

2ND CAGE

1

22

2ND IDLE GEAR

3

23

NEEDLE CAGE

3

24

2ND GEAR PIN

3

25

2ND PINION GEAR

1

26

BUSH

1

27S

1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

27

1ST GEAR PIN

3

28

1ST IDLE GEAR

3

29

BEARING

3

30

1ST CAGE

1

32

BEARING

1

33

FRICTION DISK

1

34

SPIROLOX

1

35

SPIRO WASHER

1

36

BEARING

1

37

HOUSING

1

38

STUD BOLT

2

39

CRPH SCREW M4X10

4

40S

1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y

1

40

1ST PINION GEAR

1

41

O-RING

1

42

PUSH SPRING

1

43

NEEDLE ROLLER

1

44

PUSH SLEEVE

1

45

BEARING

2

46

NEEDLE ROLLER

2

47

BEVEL GEAR PIN

3

48

BEVEL GEAR

1

49

LIMIT TORQUE SPRING

1

50

TORQUE ADJUSTMENT SLEEVE

1

51

FLAT END HSH SET SCREW M5X10

6

52

BEARING

1

53

CIRCLIP

1

54

HOUSING COVER

1

55

HSH BOLT M4X12

4

56

BRACKET

1

57

PINION BEVEL GEAR

1

58

BEARING

2

59

BUSH

1

60

KEY

1

61

MOTOR GEAR

1

62

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

63

BEARING

1

64

MOTOR IDLE GEAR

1

65

BEARING

1

66

SPIROLOX

1

67

BUSH

1

68

IDLE PIN

1

69

HSH BUTTON BOLT M5X12

1

70

SPRING PIN

1

71

LIMIT LEVER

1

72

BEARING

2

73

RETAINING RING E-TYPE

2

74

SPACER

1

75

LIMIT LEVER SPRING

1

76

LIMIT LEVER HOOK

1

77

MICRO SWITCH MOUNT

1

78

HSH BOLT M3X8

2

79

PRESSER FOOT A

1

80

CRPH SCREW M2.3X12

2

81

PRESSER FOOT B

1

82

GRIP

1

83

GRIP COVER

1

84

CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V

1

87

MICRO SWITCH

1

88

TRIGGER SWITCH W/ WIRE

1

89

HSH BOLT M4X20

2

90

HSH BOLT M4X30

2

91

MOTOR ASS’Y 115V

1

91-1

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

91-2

BEARING

1

91-3

BEARING BRACKET

1

91-4

ARMATURE 115V

1

91-5

BEARING

1

91-6

STATOR 115V

1

91-7

CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/ WASHER

2

91-8

STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V

1

91-12

INSULATING WASHER

2

91-13

CARBON BRUSH

2

91-14

BRUSH CAP

2

91-15

RUBBER PLUG

1

92

CUSHION RUBBER

1

93

BRASS SPACER

1

94

SHADING DISK

1

95

DISK PROTECTOR

1

96A

CRPH SCREW M3X18

1

96B

SPRING WASHER M3

2

97

CRPH SCREW M4X8

2

98

CRPH SCREW M4X14

6

99

E-NUT M5

2

100

RATING PLATE 115V

1

101

WARNING LABEL

1

102

HSH BOLT M5X35

4

103

CORD CLAMP

1

104

CORD ARMOUR

1

105

CORD ARMOUR WASHER

1

106

CORD ASS’Y 115V

1

109

CONDENSER

1

110

CONNECTOR

2

111

CRPH SCREW M4X30

2

112

DIAL PLATE

1

113

METAL CASE

1

118

HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT WASHER M3

1

119

DIAL COVER

1

120

PLASTIC DIALS (PACK OF 3)

1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.