tn24ez_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part #

Description

Qty

1

BAR SOCKET

1

2

BAR SKT WARNING LABEL

1

3

SPIROLOX

1

4

SPIRO STOPPER

1

5

SUB SPIRO STOPPER

1

6

SPIROLOX

2

7

SET SCREW

2

8

OUTER SOCKET HOLDER

1

9

INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y

1

10

BUSH

1

11

3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

12

3RD CAGE

1

13

3RD IDLE GEAR

4

14

NEEDLE CAGE

8

15

3RD GEAR PIN

4

16

STEEL BALL

39

17

BUSH

1

18

INTERNAL GEAR

1

19

3RD PINION GEAR

1

20

BUSH

1

21

2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

22

2ND CAGE

1

23

2ND IDLE GEAR

4

24

NEEDLE CAGE

4

25

2ND GEAR PIN

4

26

2ND PINION GEAR

1

27

BUSH

1

28

1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

29

1ST GEAR PIN

3

30

1ST CAGE

1

31

NEEDLE CAGE

3

32

1ST IDLE GEAR

3

33

BEARING

1

34

FRICTION DISK

1

35

SPIROLOX

1

36

SPIRO WASHER

1

37

BEARING

1

38

HOUSING

1

39

CRPH SCREW M4X10

4

40

O-RING

1

41

1ST PINION GEAR

1

42

NEEDLE ROLLER

1

43

NEEDLE ROLLER

2

44

PUSH SPRING

1

45

PUSH SLEEVE

1

46

BEARING

2

47

BEVEL GEAR PIN

3

48

BEVEL GEAR

1

49

LIMIT TORQUE SPRING

1

50

TORQUE ADJUSTMENT SLEEVE

1

51

FLAT END HSH SET SCREW M5X10

6

52

BEARING

1

53

CIRCLIP

1

54

HOUSING COVER

1

55

HSH BOLT M4X12

4

56

LIMIT LEVER

1

57

PINION BEVEL GEAR

1

58

KEY

1

59

BEARING

2

60

MOTOR GEAR

1

61

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

62

BEARING

1

63

RETAINING RING E-TYPE

2

64

IDLE PIN

1

65

MOTOR IDLE GEAR

1

66

SPIROLOX

1

67

BUSH

1

68

STUD BOLT

2

69

HSH BOLT M4X30

2

70

HSH BOLT M4X20

2

71

BRACKET

1

72

E-NUT M5

2

73

HSH BOLT M5X12

1

74

SPRING PIN

1

75

SPACER

1

76

LIMIT LEVER SPRING

1

77

BEARING

2

78

LIMIT LEVER HOOK

1

79

MOTOR ASS’Y 115V

1

80

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

81

BEARING

1

82

BEARING BRACKET

1

83

ARMATURE 115V

1

84

CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/ WASHER

2

85

BEARING

1

86

STATOR 115V

1

87

INSULATING WASHER

2

88

STATOR SPIDER 115V ASS’Y

1

89

CARBON BRUSH

2

90

BRUSH CAP

2

91

RUBBER PLUG

1

92

RATING PLATE 115V

1

93

WARNING LABEL

1

94

BRASS SPACER

1

95

HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT WASHER M3

1

96

SHADING DISK

1

97

SPRING WASHER M3

1

98

CRPH SCREW M3X18

1

99

CUSHION RUBBER

1

100

PRESSER FOOT A

1

101

MICRO SWITCH MOUNT

1

102

MICRO SWITCH

1

103

PRESSER FOOT B

1

104

CRPH SCREW M2.3X12

2

105

HSH BOLT M3X8

2

106

TRIGGER SWITCH W/ WIRE

1

107

GRIP

1

108

HSH BOLT M5X35

4

109

CRPH SCREW M4X30

2

110

CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V

1

111

PLASTIC DIALS (PACK OF 3)

1

112

DISK PROTECTOR

1

113

CRPH SCREW M4X8

2

114

CONNECTOR

2

115

CONDENSER

1

116

GRIP COVER

1

117

DIAL PLATE

1

118

CRPH SCREW M4X14

6

119

CORD CLAMP

1

120

CORD ARMOUR

1

121

CORD ARMOUR WASHER

1

122

CORD ASS’Y 115V

1

123

1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y

1

127

METAL CASE

1

128

INSTRUCTION MANUAL

1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.