tn22ez_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part# Description QTY/Unit
1 MRU-TYPE BAR SOCKETS XX
1-A RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
1-B INNER BAR SOCKET 1
1-C OUTER BAR SOCKET 1
2 BAR SKT WARNING LABEL 1
3 SPIROLOX RS-225 1
4 SPIRO STOPPER 1
5 SPIROLOX FRR-68 1
6 SET SCREW 2
7 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
8 BUSH 48X67.7X2 1
9 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
10 3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
11 3RD CAGE 1
12 3RD IDLE GEAR 4
13 NEEDLE CAGE KT101412 8
14 3RD GEAR PIN 4
15 STEEL BALL 7/32″” 35
16 BUSH 60X67.5X4 1
17 INTERNAL GEAR 1
18 3RD PINION GEAR 1
19 BUSH 24X45X2 1
20 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
21 2ND CAGE 1
22 2ND IDLE GEAR 4
23 NEEDLE CAGE KT81110 4
24 2ND GEAR PIN 4
25 2ND PINION GEAR 1
26 BUSH 21X43X2.5 1
27 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
28 1ST GEAR PIN 3
29 1ST CAGE 1
30 NEEDLE CAGE KT697 3
31 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
32 METAL SLEEVE NTB1528 1
33 FRICTION DISK 1
34 SPIROLOX RR-206 1
35 SPIRO WASHER 1
36 METAL SLEEVE 6903 1
37 HOUSING 1
38 CRPH SCREW M4X10 4
39 O-RING P14 1
40 1ST PINION GEAR 1
41 NEEDLE ROLLER 3X15.8 1
42 NEEDLE ROLLER 3X13.8 2
43 PUSH SPRING 1
44 PUSH SLEEVE 1
45 METAL SLEEVE 6800 2
46 BEVEL GEAR PIN 3
47 BEVEL GEAR 1
48 LIMIT TORQUE SPRING 1
49 TORQUE ADJUSTMENT SLEEVE 1
50 FLAT END HSH SET SCREW M5X10 6
51 METAL SLEEVE 6900 1
52 CIRCLIP IKO WR10 1
53 HOUSING COVER 1
54 HSH BOLT M4X12 4
55 LIMIT LEVER 1
56 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
57 KEY 1
58 METAL SLEEVE 6901 2
59 MOTOR GEAR 1
60 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 12 1
61 METAL SLEEVE 6801 1
62 RETAINING RING E-TYPE 2.5 2
63 IDLE PIN 1
64 MOTOR IDLE GEAR 1
65 METAL SLEEVE 6803 1
66 SPIROLOX FRR-26 1
67 BUSH 17X21X3.9 1
68 STUD BOLT 2
69 HSH BOLT M4X30 2
70 HSH BOLT M4X20 2
71 BRACKET 1
72 E-NUT M5 2
73 HSH BUTTON BOLT M5X12 1
74 SPRING PIN 3X22 1
75 SPACER 1
76 LIMIT LEVER SPRING 1
77 METAL SLEEVE 673 2
78 LIMIT LEVER HOOK 1
79A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V T6000SR 1
79B MOTOR ASS’Y 115V TNE 1
79C MOTOR ASS’Y 200V T6000SR (DOMESTIC) 1
79D MOTOR ASS’Y 200V TNE (DOMESTIC) 1
80 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 9 1
81 METAL SLEEVE 629DD 1
82 METAL SLEEVE BRACKET 1
83A ARMATURE 115V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
83B ARMATURE 115V TNE 1
83C ARMATURE 200V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
83D ARMATURE 200V TNE (DOMESTIC) 1
84 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/H WASHER 2
85 METAL SLEEVE 627ZZ 1
86A STATOR 115V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
86B STATOR 115V TNE 1
86C STATOR 200V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
86D STATOR 200V TNE 1
87 INSULATING WASHER 2
88A STATOR SPIDER 115V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
88B STATOR SPIDER 115V TNE 1
88C STATOR SPIDER 200V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
88D STATOR SPIDER 200V TNE 1
89A CARBON BRUSH T6000SR 2
89B CARBON BRUSH TNE 2
90 BRUSH CAP 2
91 RUBBER PLUG 1
92A RATING PLATE 115V 1
92B RATING PLATE 200V 1
93 WARNING LABEL 1
94 BRASS SPACER 1
95 HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT WASHER M3 (USE AS NEEDED) 1
96 SHADING DISK 1
97 SPRING WASHER M3 2
98 CRPH SCREW M3X18 1
99 CUSHION RUBBER 1
100 PRESSER FOOT A 1
101 MICRO SWITCH MOUNT 1
102 MICRO SWITCH 1
103 PRESSER FOOT B 1
104 CRPH SCREW M2.3X12 2
105 HSH BOLT M3X8 2
106 TRIGGER SWITCH TG73A W/H WIRE 1
107 GRIP 1
108 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
109 CRPH SCREW M4X30 2
110A CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V 1
110B CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 200V 1
111 PRASTIC DIALS (PACK OF 3) 1
112 DISK PROTECTOR 1
113 CRPH SCREW M4X8 2
114 U-ELEMENT CONNECTOR 2
115 CONDENSER PAB 104 1
116 GRIP COVER 1
117A DIAL PLATE (JAPANESE) 1
117B DIAL PLATE (ENGLISH) 1
118 CRPH SCREW M4X14 6
119 CORD CLAMP 1
120 CORD ARMOUR 1
121 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
122A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
122B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
123 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
124 PLUG 220V 1
125 SCREW DRIVER 1
126 MINI SCREW DRIVER 1
127 METAL CASE 1
128 INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1
129 CONNECTOR 220V 1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.