tn20ez_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part# Description QTY/Unit
1 MRU-TYPE BAR SOCKETS XX
1-A RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
1-B INNER BAR SOCKET 1
1-C OUTER BAR SOCKET 1
2 BAR SKT WARNING LABEL 1
3 SPIROLOX FRS-56 1
4 SPIRO STOPPER 1
5 SUB SPIRO STOPPER (PACK OF 2) 1
6 SPIROLOX RR-243 1
7 SET SCREW 2
8 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
9 BUSH 47X61.5X2 1
10 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
11 3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
12 3RD CAGE 1
13 3RD IDLE GEAR 4
14 NEEDLE CAGE KT91210 4
15 NEEDLE CAGE KT91213 4
16 3RD GEAR PIN 4
17 STEEL BALL 7/32″” 31
18 BUSH 53X61.7X4 1
19 INTERNAL GEAR 1
20 3RD PINION GEAR 1
21 BUSH 22.1X44X2 1
22 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
23 2ND CAGE 1
24 2ND IDLE GEAR 4
25 NEEDLE CAGE KT81110 4
26 2ND GEAR PIN 4
27 2ND PINION GEAR 1
28 BUSH 22.1X44X2 1
29 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
30 1ST GEAR PIN 4
31 1ST CAGE 1
32 METAL SLEEVE 694 4
33 1ST IDLE GEAR 4
34 METAL SLEEVE NTB1528 1
35 FRICTION DISK 1
36 SPIROLOX RR-206 1
37 SPIRO WASHER 1
38 METAL SLEEVE 6903 1
39 HOUSING 1
40 CRPH SCREW M4X10 4
41 O-RING P14 1
42 1ST PINION GEAR 1
43 NEEDLE ROLLER 3X15.8 1
44 NEEDLE ROLLER 3X13.8 2
45 PUSH SPRING 1
46 PUSH SLEEVE 1
47 METAL SLEEVE 6800 2
48 BEVEL GEAR PIN 3
49 BEVEL GEAR 1
50 LIMIT TORQUE SPRING 1
51 TORQUE ADJUSTMENT SLEEVE 1
52 FLAT END HSH SET SCREW M5X10 6
53 METAL SLEEVE 6900 1
54 CIRCLIP IKO WR10 1
55 HOUSING COVER 1
56 HSH BOLT M4X12 4
57 LIMIT LEVER 1
58 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
59 KEY 1
60 METAL SLEEVE 6901 2
61 MOTOR GEAR 1
62 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 12 1
63 METAL SLEEVE 6801 1
64 RETAINING RING E-TYPE 2.5 2
65 IDLE PIN 1
66 MOTOR IDLE GEAR 1
67 METAL SLEEVE 6803 1
68 SPIROLOX FRR-26 1
69 BUSH 17X21X3.9 1
70 STUD BOLT 2
71 HSH BOLT M4X30 2
72 HSH BOLT M4X20 2
73 BRACKET 1
74 E-NUT M5 2
75 HSH BUTTON BOLT M5X12 1
76 SPRING PIN 3X22 1
77 SPACER 1
78 LIMIT LEVER SPRING 1
79 METAL SLEEVE 673 2
80 LIMIT LEVER HOOK 1
81A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V T6000SR 1
81B MOTOR ASS’Y 115V TNE 1
81C MOTOR ASS’Y 200V T6000SR (DOMESTIC) 1
81D MOTOR ASS’Y 200V TNE (DOMESTIC) 1
82 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 9 1
83 METAL SLEEVE 629DD 1
84 METAL SLEEVE BRACKET 1
85A ARMATURE 115V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
85B ARMATURE 115V TNE 1
85C ARMATURE 200V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
85D ARMATURE 200V TNE (DOMESTIC) 1
86 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/H WASHER 2
87 METAL SLEEVE 627ZZ 1
88A STATOR 115V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
88B STATOR 115V TNE 1
88C STATOR 200V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
88D STATOR 200V TNE 1
89 INSULATING WASHER 2
90A STATOR SPIDER 115V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
90B STATOR SPIDER 115V TNE 1
90C STATOR SPIDER 200V T6000SR (SUPPLY AS MOTOR ASS’Y) 1
90D STATOR SPIDER 200V TNE 1
91A CARBON BRUSH T6000SR 2
91B CARBON BRUSH TNE 2
92 BRUSH CAP 2
93 RUBBER PLUG 1
94A RATING PLATE 115V 1
94B RATING PLATE 200V 1
95 WARNING LABEL 1
96 BRASS SPACER 1
97 HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT WASHER M3 (USE AS NEEDED) 1
98 SHADING DISK 1
99 SPRING WASHER M3 2
100 CRPH SCREW M3X18 1
101 CUSHION RUBBER 1
102 PRESSER FOOT A 1
103 MICRO SWITCH MOUNT 1
104 MICRO SWITCH 1
105 PRESSER FOOT B 1
106 CRPH SCREW M2.3X12 2
107 HSH BOLT M3X8 2
108 TRIGGER SWITCH TG73A W/H WIRE 1
109 GRIP 1
110 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
111 CRPH SCREW M4X30 2
112A CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V 1
112B CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 200V 1
113 PRASTIC DIALS (PACK OF 3) 1
114 DISK PROTECTOR 1
115 CRPH SCREW M4X8 2
116 U-ELEMENT CONNECTOR 2
117 CONDENSER PAB 104 1
118 GRIP COVER 1
119A DIAL PLATE (ENGLISH) 1
119B DIAL PLATE (JAPANESE) 1
120 CRPH SCREW M4X14 6
121 CORD CLAMP 1
122 CORD ARMOUR 1
123 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
124A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
124B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
125 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
126 PLUG 220V 1
127 SCREW DRIVER 1
128 MINI SCREW DRIVER 1
129 METAL CASE 1
130 INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1
131 CONNECTOR 220V 1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.