stc7_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part # Description Q’ty
1 SPIROLOX 1
2 SPIRO STOPPER 1
3 SUB SPIRO STOPPER 1
4 SPIROLOX 2
5A REACTION BASE ASS’Y 1
5B OIL SEAL 1
6 BUSH 1
7 SQUARE DRIVE 1
8 3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
9 3RD CAGE 1
10 3RD IDLE GEAR 4
11 NEEDLE CAGE 8
12 3RD GEAR PIN 4
13 STEEL BALL 35
STEEL BALL 4
14 BUSH 1
15 INTERNAL GEAR 1
16 3RD PINION GEAR 1
17 BUSH 1
18 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
19 2ND CAGE 1
20 2ND IDLE GEAR 4
21 NEEDLE CAGE 4
22 2ND GEAR PIN 4
23 2ND PINION GEAR 1
24 BUSH 1
25 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
26 1ST GEAR PIN 3
27 1ST CAGE 1
28 NEEDLE 3
29 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
30 BEARING 1
31 FRICTION DISK 1
32 SPIROLOX 1
33 SPIRO WASHER 1
34 BEARING 1
35 HOUSING 1
36 CRPH SCREW M4X10 4
37 THRUST WASHER 1
38 BEARING 2
39 STEPPED BUSH 1
40 CIRCLIP 2
41 NEEDLE CAGE 2
42 BEVEL GEAR 2
43 BEARING 1
44 1ST PINION GEAR 1
45 CHANGE SPOOL 1
46 CIRCLIP 1
47 BEARING 1
48 NEEDLE PIN 1
49 SPOOL GUIDE 1
50 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
51 BEARING 1
52 SPOOL HOLDER 1
53 GUIDE PIN 2
54 SPIROLOX 1
55 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
56 CHANGE DRUM 1
57 HOUSING COVER 1
58 HSH BOLT M4X12 4
59 CLICK PLUNGER ASS’Y 2
60 CHANGE GRIP 1
61 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
62 KEY 1
63 BEARING 1
64 MOTOR GEAR 1
65 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
66 BEARING 1
67 HSH BOLT M4X30 2
68 HSH BUTTON BOLT M5X12 1
69 STUD BOLT 2
70 IDLE PIN 1
71 MOTOR IDLE GEAR 1
72 BEARING 1
73 SPIROLOX 1
74 BUSH 1
75 HSH BOLT M4X20 2
76 BRACKET 1
77 E-NUT M5 2
78A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
78B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
79 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
80 BEARING 1
81 BEARING BRACKET 1
82A ARMATURE 115V 1
82B ARMATURE 220V 1
83 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/ WASHER 2
84 BEARING 1
85A STATOR 115V 1
85B STATOR 220V 1
86 INSULATING WASHER 2
87A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
87B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
88 CARBON BRUSH 2
89 BRUSH CAP 2
90 RUBBER PLUG 1
91 WARNING LABEL 1
92A RATING PLATE 115V 1
92B RATING PLATE 220V 1
93 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/ WASHER 1
94 CUSHION RUBBER 1
95 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
96 GRIP 1
97 CRPH SCREW M4X35 2
98 PIN 5X18 1
99 SWITCH LEVER 1
100 SPACER 2
101 SET BOARD 1
102 CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X3 2
103 DIAL 1
104 SET SPRING 1
105 SPRING WASHER M3 2
106 CRPH SCREW M3X6 2
107 TRIGGER SWITCH 1
108 CRPH SCREW M3X14 2
109 INSULATED CONNECTOR 4
110 GRIP COVER 1
111 CRPH SCREW M4X14 7
112A GRADUATION LBF.FT 1
112B GRADUATION N.M 1
113 CORD ARMOUR 1
114 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
115 CONDENSER 1
116A CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V 1
116B CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 220V 1
117A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
117B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
118 INSULATED TERMINAL 1
119 VOLUME ASS’Y 1
120 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
122 METAL CASE 1
123 Q-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
124 L-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
126 I-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
127 TAPERED HSH SET SCREW M6X6 5

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.