stc5_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part # Description Qty
1 SPIROLOX 1
2 SPIRO STOPPER 1
3 SPIROLOX 1
4A REACTION BASE ASS’Y 1
4B OIL SEAL 1
5 BUSH 1
6 SQUARE DRIVE 1
7 3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
8 3RD CAGE 1
9 3RD IDLE GEAR 4
10A NEEDLE CAGE 4
10B NEEDLE CAGE 4
11 3RD GEAR PIN 4
12 STEEL BALL 31
STEEL BALL 4
13 BUSH 1
14 INTERNAL GEAR 1
15 3RD PINION GEAR 1
16 BUSH 2
17 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
18 2ND CAGE 1
19 2ND IDLE GEAR 4
20 NEEDLE CAGE 4
21 2ND GEAR PIN 4
22 2ND PINION GEAR 1
23 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
24 1ST GEAR PIN 4
25 1ST CAGE 1
26 BEARING 4
27 1ST IDLE GEAR 4
28 BEARING 1
29 FRICTION DISK 1
30 SPIROLOX 1
31 SPIRO WASHER 1
32 BEARING 1
33 HOUSING 1
34 CRPH SCREW M4X10 4
35 THRUST WASHER 1
36 BEARING 2
37 STEPPED BUSH 1
38 CIRCLIP 2
39 NEEDLE CAGE 2
40 BEVEL GEAR 2
41 BEARING 1
42 1ST PINION GEAR 1
43 CHANGE SPOOL 1
44 CIRCLIP 1
45 BEARING 1
46 NEEDLE PIN 1
47 SPOOL GUIDE 1
48 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
49 BEARING 1
50 SPOOL HOLDER 1
51 GUIDE PIN 2
52 SPIROLOX 1
53 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
54 CHANGE DRUM 1
55 HOUSING COVER 1
56 HSH BOLT M4X12 4
57 CLICK PLUNGER ASS’Y 2
58 CHANGE GRIP 1
59 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
60 KEY 1
61 BEARING 1
62 MOTOR GEAR 1
63 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
64 BEARING 1
65 HSH BOLT M4X30 2
66 HSH BOLT M5X12 1
67 STUD BOLT 2
68 IDLE PIN 1
69 MOTOR IDLE GEAR 1
70 BEARING 1
71 SPIROLOX 1
72 BUSH 1
73 HSH BOLT M4X20 2
74 BRACKET 1
75 E-NUT M5 2
76A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
76B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
77 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
78 BEARING 1
79 BEARING BRACKET 1
80A ARMATURE 115V 1
80B ARMATURE 220V 1
81 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/ WASHER 2
82 BEARING 1
83A STATOR 115V 1
83B STATOR 220V 1
84 INSULATING WASHER 2
85A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
85B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
86 CARBON BRUSH 2
87 BRUSH CAP 2
88 RUBBER PLUG 1
89 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/ WASHER 1
90 WARNING LABEL 1
91A RATING PLATE 115V 1
91B RATING PLATE 220V 1
92 CUSHION RUBBER 1
93 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
94 GRIP 1
95 CRPH SCREW M4X35 2
96 PIN 1
97 SWITCH LEVER 1
98 SPACER 2
99 SET BOARD 1
100 CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X3 2
101 DIAL 1
102 SET SPRING 1
103 SPRING WASHER M3 2
104 CRPH SCREW M3X6 2
105 TRIGGER SWITCH 1
106 CRPH SCREW M3X14 2
107 CONDENSER 1
108 INSULATED CONNECTOR 4
109A CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V 1
109B CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 220V 1
110 GRIP COVER 1
111 CRPH SCREW M4X14 7
112A GRADUATION Nm 1
112B GRADUATION LB-FT 1
113 CORD ARMOUR 1
114 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
115A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
115B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
116 INSULATED TERMINAL 1
117 VOLUME ASS’Y 1
119 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
120 METAL CASE 1
121 Q-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
122 L-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
124 I-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
125 TAPERED HSH SET SCREW M6X6 5

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.