sr70_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part # Description Q’ty
1 BAR SOCKET 1
2 BAR SKT WARNING LABEL 1
3 SPIROLOX 1
4 SPIRO STOPPER 1
5 SPIROLOX 1
6 SET SCREW 2
7 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
8 BUSH 1
9 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
10 3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
11 3RD CAGE 1
12 3RD IDLE GEAR 4
13 NEEDLE CAGE 8
14 3RD GEAR PIN 4
15 STEEL BALL 35
STEEL BALL 4
16 BUSH 1
17 INTERNAL GEAR 1
18 3RD PINION GEAR 1
19 BUSH 1
20 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
21 2ND CAGE 1
22 2ND IDLE GEAR 4
23 NEEDLE CAGE 4
24 2ND GEAR PIN 4
25 2ND PINION GEAR 1
26 BUSH 1
27 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
28 1ST GEAR PIN 3
29 1ST CAGE 1
30 NEEDLE CAGE 3
31 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
32 BEARING 1
33 FRICTION DISK 1
34 SPIROLOX 1
35 SPIRO WASHER 1
36 BEARING 1
37 HOUSING 1
38 CRPH SCREW M4X10 4
39 THRUST WASHER 1
40 BEARING 2
41 STEPPED BUSH 1
42 CIRCLIP 2
43 NEEDLE CAGE 2
44 BEVEL GEAR 2
45 BEARING 1
46 1ST PINION GEAR 1
47 CHANGE SPOOL 1
48 CIRCLIP 1
49 BEARING 1
50 NEEDLE PIN 1
51 SPOOL GUIDE 1
52 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
53 BEARING 1
54 SPOOL HOLDER 1
55 GUIDE PIN 2
56 SPIROLOX 1
57 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
58 CHANGE DRUM 1
59 HOUSING COVER 1
60 HSH BOLT M4X12 4
61 CLICK PLUNGER ASS’Y 2
62 CHANGE GRIP 1
63 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
64 KEY 1
65 BEARING 1
66 MOTOR GEAR 1
67 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
68 BEARING 1
69 HSH BOLT M4X30 2
70 STUD BOLT 2
71 IDLE PIN 1
72 MOTOR IDLE GEAR 1
73 BEARING 1
74 SPIROLOX 1
75 BUSH 1
76 HSH BOLT M4X20 2
77 BRACKET 1
78 E-NUT M5 2
79 HSH BUTTON BOLT M5X12 1
80A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
80B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
81 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
82 BEARING 1
83 BEARING BRACKET 1
84A ARMATURE 115V 1
84B ARMATURE 220V 1
85 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/ WASHER 2
86 BEARING 1
87A STATOR 115V 1
87B STATOR 220V 1
88 INSULATING WASHER 2
89A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
89B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
90 CARBON BRUSH 2
91 BRUSH CAP 2
92 RUBBER PLUG 1
93 WARNING LABEL 1
94A RATING PLATE 115V 1
94B RATING PLATE 220V 1
95 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/ WASHER 1
96 CUSHION RUBBER 1
97 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
98 GRIP 1
99 CRPH SCREW M4X35 2
100 PIN 1
101 SWITCH LEVER 1
102 SPACER 2
103 SET BOARD 1
104 CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X3 2
105 DIAL 1
106 SET SPRING 1
107 SPRING WASHER M3 2
108 CRPH SCREW M3X6 2
109 TRIGGER SWITCH 1
110 CRPH SCREW M3X14 2
111 INSULATED CONNECTOR 4
112 GRIP COVER 1
113 CRPH SCREW M4X14 7
114A GRADUATION LB-FT 1
114B GRADUATION Nm 1
115 CORD ARMOUR 1
116 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
117 CONDENSER 1
118A CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V 1
118B CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 220V 1
119A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
119B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
120 INSULATED TERMINAL 1
122 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
123 VOLUME ASS’Y 1
124 METAL CASE 1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.