sr210_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part# Description QTY/Unit
1 SRU-TYPE BAR SOCKETS XX
1-A RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
1-B INNER BAR SOCKET 1
1-C OUTER BAR SOCKET 1
2 BAR SKT WARNING LABEL 1
3 SPIROLOX FRS-88 1
4 SPIRO STOPPER 1
5 SPIROLOX FRR-110 1
6 SET SCREW 2
7 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
8 BUSH 76X109.5X4 1
9 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
10 HSH REAMER BOLT 3
11 4TH SPIDER ASS’Y 1
12 STEEL BALL 5/16″ 40
13 BUSH 96X109.8X7 1
14 INTERNAL GEAR 1
15 BUSH 97X112X5 1
16 4TH PINION GEAR 1
17 4TH GEAR PIN 3
18 4TH IDLE GEAR 3
19 NEEDLE CAGEIKO KT162220 6
20 GEAR CASE 1
21 FRONT HOUSING 1
22 3RD PINION GEAR 1
23 OUTER RING WASHER GS4565 1
24 3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
25 3RD CAGE 1
26 3RD IDLE GEAR 3
27 NEEDLE CAGE KT121820 3
28 3RD GEAR PIN 3
29 OUTER RING WASHER GS3552 1
30 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
31 2ND GEAR PIN 3
32 NEEDLE CAGE KT131816 3
33 2ND IDLE GEAR 3
34 CAGE 1
35 2ND PINION GEAR 1
36 BUSH 21.5X45X2 1
37 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
38 1ST GEAR PIN 3
39 1ST CAGE 1
40 METAL SLEEVE 699 3
41 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
42 FRICTION DISK 1
43 SPIROLOX RR-325 1
44 SPIRO WASHER 1
45 METAL SLEEVE NTB2542 1
46 THRUST WASHER AS2542 1
47 FLANGE 1
48 HSH BOLT M4X10 6
49 METAL SLEEVE 6903 1
50 SPIROLOX FRR-30 1
51 HOUSING 1
52 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 25 2
53 METAL SLEEVE 6805 2
54 BEVEL GEAR 2
55 1ST PINION GEAR 1
56 STEEL BALL 1/4″ 4
57 SPIROLOX RSN-50 1
58 BUSH 12.7X18.5X3.05 1
59 STEEL BALL 1/8″ (15PCS + 15PCS) 30
60 CHANGE SPOOL 1
61 SPOOL GUIDE 1
62 GUIDE PIN 2
63 STEEL BALL 3/16″ (23PCS+1PCS) 24
64 CHANGE DRUM 1
65 METAL SLEEVE 6808 1
66 HOUSING COVER 1
67 SPRING 1
68 HSH BOLT M5X45 4
69A CHANGE LEVER BASE PLATE 1
69B CHANGE LEVER KNOB 1
69C CRFH SCREW M4X8 1
70 SPIROLOX FRS-25 1
71 E-NUT M5 2
72 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
73 WOODRUFF KEY A-3X10 2
74 METAL SLEEVE 6001 1
75 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 28 1
76 BUSH 12X18X3 1
77 MOTOR GEAR 1
78 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 12 1
79 STUD BOLT 2
80 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 10 1
81 MOTOR PINION 1
82 HSH BOLT M5X16 4
83A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
83B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
84A METAL SLEEVE BRACKET ASS’Y 115V 1
84B METAL SLEEVE BRACKET ASS’Y 220V 1
85 METAL SLEEVE 6200ZZ 1
86A ARMATURE 115V 1
86B ARMATURE 220V 1
87 METAL SLEEVE 608ZZ 1
88A STATOR 115V 1
88B STATOR 220V 1
89 CRPH SCREW M5X55 W/H WASHER 2
90 INSULATING WASHER 2
91A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
91B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
92 CARBON BRUSH 2
93 BRUSH CAP 2
94 HSH BOLTM5X25 W/H WASHER 4
95A RATING PLATE 115V 1
95B RATING PLATE 220V 1
96 RIVET 0X4.8MM 4
97 WARNING LABEL 1
98 CRFH SCREW M3X8 2
99 GRIP 1
100 HSH BOLT M5X30 2
101 BUSH 3.2X8X3.5 2
102 CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X3 2
103 DIAL 1
95 SUPPORT SFA-315 M3X15 2
105 SET BOARD 1
106 SET SPRING 1
107 SPRING WASHER M3 2
108 CRPH SCREW M3X8 3
109 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/H WASHER 5
110A GRADUATION LBF.FT 1
110B GRADUATION N.M 1
111 CRFH SCREW M4X30 2
112 GRIP COVER 1
113 TRIGGER SWITCH F-20-5A 1
114 CORD CLUMP 2
115 CRPH SCREW M4X14 2
116 CORD ARMOUR 1
117 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
118A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
118B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
119 PLUG 220V 1
120 INSULATED CONNECTOR 2-SD 4
121 CONDENSER PAB 104 1
122 CONTROL BOX BASE 115V & 220V COMPATIBLE 1
123 CRFH SCREW M5X12 2
124A CONTROL BOX ASS’Y 115V 1
124B CONTROL BOX ASS’Y 220V 1
125A CONTROL BOX COVER INCL CPU 115V 1
125B CONTROL BOX COVER INCL CPU 220V 1
126 CRFH SCREW M5X30 2
127 VOLUME ASS’Y RV16YN 1
128 INSULATED TERMINAL TMEV2-4 3
129 TEETH WASHER M4 2
130 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
131 METAL CASE 1
132 CONNECTOR 220V 1
133 SCREW DRIVER 1
134 INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.