sr120_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part # Description Q’ty
1 BAR SOCKET 1
2 BAR SKT WARNING LABEL 1
3 SPIROLOX 1
4 SPIRO STOPPER 1
5 SUB SPIRO STOPPER 1
6 SPIROLOX 1
7 SET SCREW 2
8 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
9 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
10 BUSH 1
11 HSH REAMER BOLT 3
12 3RD SPIDER ASS’Y 1
13 STEEL BALL 34
STEEL BALL 4
14 INTERNAL GEAR 1
15 BUSH 1
16 3RD GEAR PIN 3
17 3RD IDLE GEAR 3
18 NEEDLE CAGE 6
19 GEAR CASE 1
20 BUSH 1
21 3RD PINION GEAR 1
22 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
23 2ND GEAR PIN 3
24 2ND CAGE 1
25 NEEDLE CAGE 3
26 2ND IDLE GEAR 3
27 2ND PINION GEAR 1
28 BUSH 1
29 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
30 1ST GEAR PIN 3
31 1ST CAGE 1
32 BEARING 3
33 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
34 FRICTION DISK 1
35 SPIROLOX 1
36 SPIRO WASHER 1
37 BEARING 1
38 THRUST WASHER 1
39 STEPPED BUSH 1
40 FLANGE 1
41 HSH BOLT M4X10 6
42 BEARING 1
43 SPIROLOX 1
44 HOUSING 1
45 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 2
46 BEARING 2
47 BEVEL GEAR 1
48 1ST PINION GEAR 1
49 SPIROLOX 1
50 BUSH 1
51 STEEL BALL 15
STEEL BALL 15
52 CHANGE SPOOL 1
53 SPOOL GUIDE 1
54 GUIDE PIN 2
55 STEEL BALL 23
STEEL BALL 1
56 CHANGE DRUM 1
57 BEARING 1
58 HOUSING COVER 1
59 SPRING 1
60 HSH BOLT M5X45 4
61A CHANGE LEVER BASE PLATE 1
61B CHANGE LEVER KNOB 1
61C CRFH SCREW M4X8 1
62 SPIROLOX 1
63 E-NUT M5 2
64 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
65 WOODRUFF KEY 2
66 BEARING 1
67 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
68 MOTOR GEAR 1
69 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
70 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
71 MOTOR PINION 1
72 STUD BOLT 2
73 HSH BOLT M5X16 4
74A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
74B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
75A BEARING BRACKET ASS’Y 115V 1
75B BEARING BRACKET ASS’Y 220V 1
76 BEARING 1
77A ARMATURE 115V 1
77B ARMATURE 220V 1
78 BEARING 1
79A STATOR 115V 1
79B STATOR 220V 1
80 CRPH SCREW M5X55 W/ WASHER 2
81 INSULATING WASHER 2
82A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
82B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
83 CARBON BRUSH 2
84 BRUSH CAP 2
85 HSH BOLT M5X25 W/ WASHER 4
86A RATING PLATE 115V 1
86B RATING PLATE 220V 1
87 RIVET 4
88 WARNING LABEL 1
89 CRFH SCREW M3X8 2
90 GRIP 1
91 HSH BOLT M5X30 2
93 CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X3 2
94 DIAL 1
95 SUPPORT 2
96 SET BOARD 1
97 SET SPRING 1
98 SPRING WASHER M3 2
99 CRPH SCREW M3X8 2
100 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/ WASHER 5
102 CORD CLAMP 2
103 CRPH SCREW M4X14 2
104 CORD ARMOUR 1
105 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
106A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
106B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
107 PLUG 220V 1
108 INSULATED CONNECTOR 4
109 CONDENSER 1
110A GRADUATION LB-FT 1
110B GRADUATION Nm 1
111 CRFH SCREW M4X30 2
112 GRIP COVER 1
114 CRFH SCREW M5X12 2
115A CONTROL BOX ASS’Y 115V (INCL #113 & #116) 1
115B CONTROL BOX ASS’Y 220V (INCL #113 & #116) 1
117 CRFH SCREW M5X30 2
118 VOLUME ASS’Y 1
119 WASHER M4 2
120 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
121 METAL CASE 1
200 TRIGGER SWITCH ASS’Y 1

 

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.