S80EZA_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part# Description QTY/Unit
1 SPIROLOX FRR-75 2
2 SOCKET ASS’Y 1
2-A OUTER SOCKET 1
2-B INNER SOCKET 1
3 EJECTOR PIN 1
4 EJECTOR SPRING 1
5 INNER SOCKET SPRING 1
6 STEPPED BUSH 53X74.8X5 1
7 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
8 3RD GEAR PIN 4
9 3RD IDLE GEAR 4
10 NEEDLE CAGE KT101412 8
11 3RD CAGE 1
12 STEPPED BUSH 12X23.7X9 1
13 STEEL BALL 7/32″” 39
14 BUSH 65X74.5X5 1
15 BUSH 29X54X3 1
16 3RD PINION GEAR 1
17 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
18 NEEDLE CAGE KT121610 4
19 2ND IDLE GEAR 4
20 2ND CAGE 1
21 2ND GEAR PIN 4
22 BUSH 26X54X3 1
23 2ND PINION GEAR 1
24 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
25 1ST GEAR PIN 4
26 1ST IDLE GEAR 4
27 METAL SLEEVE 688 (4PCS + 3PCS) 7
28 1ST CAGE 1
29 INTERNAL GEAR 1
30 METAL SLEEVE NTB3047 1
31 FRICTION DISK 1
32 METAL SLEEVE 6903 1
33 SPIRO WASHER 1
34 SPIROLOX FRR-68 1
35 HOUSING 1
36 HSH BOLT M5X8 6
37 1ST PINION GEAR 1
38 METAL SLEEVE 6807 1
39 LATCH COVER 1
40 LATCH 1
41 LATCH SPRING 1
42 HOUSING COVER 1
43 CRFH SCREW M5X10 4
44 HSH BOLT M5X20 6
45 LATCH BAR 1
46 LATCH BAR COVER 1
47 CRFH SCREW M4X10 4
48 IDLE GEAR 1
49 KEY 2X2X7 1
50 RETAINING RING C-TYPE ISTW-8 2
51 SPIRAL MITER R 1
52 IDLE GEAR 1
53 METAL SLEEVE W688Z 1
54 HEX NUT M5 4
55 SPRING WASHER M5 4
56 STUD BOLT M5X28 4
57 CIRCLIP IKO WR10 1
58 SPIRAL MITER L 1
59 KEY 3X3X8 1
60 SWING LEVER 1
61 CONNECTING SPRING 1
62 WIRE ROPE 1
63 SWING LEVER BOLT M4X25 1
64 INSULATING TUBE A 1
65 INSULATING TUBE B 1
66A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
66B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
67 NEEDLE CAGE HK1312 1
68 METAL SLEEVE BRACKET B 1
69 INPUT SHAFT 1
70 KEY 4X4X8 1
71 HELICAL GEAR 1
72 RETAINING RINGS C-TYPE DIA 11 1
73 METAL SLEEVE 608 1
74 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/H WASHER 2
75 PLATE A 1
76 METAL SLEEVE BRACKET A 1
77 CRPH SCREW M5X15 W/H WASHER 3
78 HSH BOLT M5X30 3
79 PIN 1
80 METAL SLEEVE 629ZZ 1
81A ARMATURE 115V 1
81B ARMATURE 220V 1
82 CRPH SCREW M4X60 W/H WASHER 2
83 PLATE B 1
84 METAL SLEEVE 627ZZ 1
85A STATOR 115V 1
85B STATOR 220V 1
86 INSULATING WASHER 2
87 STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 1
88 BRUSH CAP 2
89 CARBON BRUSH 2
90 RUBBER PLUG 1
91 RIVET 0X4.8MM 4
92A RATING PLATE 115V 1
92B RATING PLATE 220V 1
93 WARNING LABEL 1
94 GRIP 1
95 CRPH SCREW M4X35 4
96 SPRING PIN 4X18 2
97 CAM 1
200 TRIGGER SWITCH F-20-5A 1
99 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/H WASHER 2
102 INSULATED CONNECTOR 5.5-SD 1
103 CORD CLAMP 2
104 TEETH WASHER M4 2
105 CRPH SCREW M4X14 2
106 CORD ARMOUR 1
107 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
108 GRIP COVER 1
109 CRFH SCREW M4X25 1
110 EJECTOR LEVER 1
111 CONDENSER PAB 104 1
113A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
113B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
114 PLUG 220V 1
115 SIDE GRIP 1
116 SCREW DRIVER 1
117 METAL CASE 1
119 CONNECTOR 220V 1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.