s110ez_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part# Description QTY/Unit
1 SOCKET ASS’Y 1
1-A OUTER SOCKET 1
1-B INNER SOCKET 1
2 EJECTOR PIN 1
3 EJECTOR SPRING 1
4 INNER SOCKET SPRING 1
5 SPIROLOX FRS-72 1
6 SPIRO STOPPER 1
7 SPIROLOX FRR-88 1
8 SET SCREW 2
9 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
10 BUSH 62X87X3 1
11 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
12 HSH REAMER BOLT 3
13 3RD SPIDER ASS’Y 1
14 STEEL BALL 5/16″” 32
15 INTERNAL GEAR 1
16 BUSH 83X94X5 1
17 3RD GEAR PIN 3
18 3RD PINION GEAR 1
19 GEAR CASE 1
20 3RD IDLE GEAR 3
21 NEEDLE CAGE KT131816 (6PCS + 3PCS) 9
22 STEPPED BUSH 28X45X11 1
23 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
24 2ND GEAR PIN 3
25 2ND CAGE 1
26 2ND IDLE GEAR 3
27 2ND PINION GEAR 1
28 BUSH 21.5X60X2 1
29 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
30 1ST GEAR PIN 3
31 1ST CAGE 1
32 METAL SLEEVE 699 3
33 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
34 FRICTION DISK 1
35 SPIROLOX RR-325 1
36 SPIRO WASHER 1
37 METAL SLEEVE NTB2542 1
38 THRUST WASHER AS2542 1
39 FLANGE 1
40 HSH BOLT M4X10 6
41 1ST PINION GEAR 1
42 WOODRUFF KEY A-3X10 3
43 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 12 3
44 METAL SLEEVE 6001 3
45 BEVEL GEAR 1
46 HOUSING 1
47 HSH BOLT M5X25 4
48 EJECTOR BRACKET 1
49 LATCH 1
50 LATCH GUIDE 1
51 LATCH SPRING 1
52 CRPH SCREW M4X20 2
53 HSH BOLT M5X20 2
54 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
55 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 28 1
56 BUSH 12X18X3 1
57 MOTOR GEAR 1
58 RETAINING RING C-TYPE DIA 10 1
59 MOTOR PINION 1
60 HSH BOLT M5X16 6
61A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
61B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
62A METAL SLEEVE BRACKET ASS’Y 115V 1
62B METAL SLEEVE BRACKET ASS’Y 220V 1
63 METAL SLEEVE 6200ZZ 1
64A ARMATURE 115V 1
64B ARMATURE 220V 1
65 METAL SLEEVE 608ZZ 1
66A STATOR 115V 1
66B STATOR 220V 1
67 CRPH SCREW M5X55 W/H WASHER 2
68 INSULATING WASHER 2
69A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
69B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
70 BRUSH CAP 2
71 CARBON BRUSH 2
72 HSH BOLT M5X25 W/H WASHER 4
73 RIVET 0X4.8MM 4
74A RATING PLATE 115V 1
74B RATING PLATE 220V 1
75 WARNING LABEL 1
76 CUSHION RUBBER 1
77 WASHER DIA 12 1
78 CRPH SCREW M5X10 2
79 GRIP WITH SPRING PIN 1
80 EJECTOR LEVER 1
82 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/H WASHER 5
83 INSULATED CONNECTOR 5.5-SD 1
84 CORD CLAMP 2
85 THWWTH WASHER M4 2
86 CRPH SCREW M4X14 2
87 CORD ARMOUR 1
88 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
89 CRFH SCREW M4X30 2
90 GRIP COVER 1
91 CONDENSER PAB 104 1
93A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
93B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
94 PLUG 220V 1
95 SCREW DRIVER 1
96 METAL CASE 1
98 CONNECTOR 220V 1
200 TRIGGER SWITCH F-20-5A 1

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.