s24ha_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part #

Description

Q’ty

1-A

OUTER SOCKET

1

1-B

INNER SOCKET

1

2

EJECTOR PIN

1

3

EJECTOR SPRING

1

4

INNER SOCKET SPRING

1

5

SPIROLOX

1

6

SPIRO STOPPER

1

7

SPIROLOX

1

8

SET SCREW

2

9

OUTER SOCKET HOLDER

1

10

BUSH

1

11

INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y

1

12

HSH REAMER BOLT

3

13

4TH SPIDER ASS’Y

1

14

STEEL BALL

40

15

BUSH

1

16

INTERNAL GEAR

1

17

BUSH

1

18

4TH PINION GEAR

1

19

4TH GEAR PIN

3

20

4TH IDLE GEAR

3

21

NEEDLE CAGE

6

22

GEAR CASE

1

23

FRONT HOUSING

1

24

3RD PINION GEAR

1

25

OUTER RING WASHER

1

26

3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

27

3RD CAGE

1

28

3RD IDLE GEAR

3

29

NEEDLE CAGE

3

30

3RD GEAR PIN

3

31

OUTER RING WASHER

1

32

2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

33

2ND GEAR PIN

3

34

2ND CAGE

1

35

NEEDLE CAGE

3

36

2ND IDLE GEAR

3

37

2ND PINION GEAR

1

38

BUSH

1

39

1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y

1

40

1ST GEAR PIN

3

41

1ST CAGE

1

42

BEARING

3

43

1ST IDLE GEAR

3

44

FRICTION DISK

1

45

SPIROLOX

1

46

SPIRO WASHER

1

47

BEARING

1

48

THRUST WASHER

1

49

FLANGE

1

50

HSH BOLT M4X10

6

51

1ST PINION GEAR

1

52

WOODRUFF KEY

3

53

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

3

54

BEARING

3

55

BEVEL GEAR

1

56

HOUSING

1

57

HSH BOLT M5X25

4

58

EJECTOR BRACKET

1

59

LATCH

1

60

LATCH GUIDE

1

61

LATCH SPRING

1

62

CRPH SCREW M4X20

2

63

HSH BOLT M5X20

2

64

PINION BEVEL GEAR

1

65

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

66

BUSH

1

67

MOTOR GEAR

1

68

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

69

MOTOR PINION

1

70

HSH BOLT M5X16

6

71A

MOTOR ASS’Y 115V

1

71B

MOTOR ASS’Y 220V

1

72A

BEARING BRACKET ASS’Y 115V

1

72B

BEARING BRACKET ASS’Y 220V

1

73

BEARING

1

74A

ARMATURE 115V

1

74B

ARMATURE 220V

1

75

BEARING

1

76A

STATOR 115V

1

76B

STATOR 220V

1

77

CRPH SCREW M5X55 W/ WASHER

2

78

INSULATING WASHER

2

79A

STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V

1

79B

STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V

1

80

BRUSH CAP

2

81

CARBON BRUSH

2

82

HSH BOLT M5X25 W/ WASHER

4

83

RIVET

4

84A

RATING PLATE 115V

1

84B

RATING PLATE 220V

1

85

WARNING LABEL

1

86

CUSHION RUBBER

1

87

WASHER

2

88

CRPH SCREW M5X10

2

89

GRIP

1

90

EJECTOR LEVER

1

91

CRPH SCREW M3.5X6 W/ WASHER

2

92

CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/ WASHER

5

93

INSULATED CONNECTOR

1

94

CORD CLAMP

2

95

WASHER M4

2

96

CRPH SCREW M4X14

2

97

CORD ARMOUR

1

98

CORD ARMOUR WASHER

1

99

CRFH SCREW M4X30

2

100

GRIP COVER

1

101

CONDENSER

1

102

INSULATED TERMINAL

2

103A

CORD ASS’Y 115V

1

103B

CORD ASS’Y 220V

1

106

METAL CASE

1

200

TRIGGER SWITCH KIT

1

 

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.