tn24ez_parts_diagram

download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part #

Description

Q’ty

1-1

OUTER SOCKET

1

1-2

INNER SOCKET

1

1-3

EJECTOR PIN

1

1-4

EJECTOR SPRING

1

1-5

INNER SOCKET SPRING

1

2

SET SCREW

2

3

SPIROLOX

1

4

SPIRO STOPPER

1

5

SPIROLOX

1

6

OUTER SOCKET HOLDER

1

7

BUSH

1

8

INNER SOCKET HOLDER

1

9

INTERNAL GEAR

1

10

BUSH

1

11

3RD CAGE

1

12

STEEL BALL

49

13

BUSH

1

14

3RD IDLE GEAR

4

15

NEEDLE CAGE

8

16

3RD GEAR PIN

4

17

3RD PINION GEAR

1

18

BUSH

1

19

2ND CAGE

1

20

2ND IDLE GEAR

3

21

NEEDLE CAGE

3

22

2ND GEAR PIN

3

23

2ND PINION GEAR

1

24

BUSH

1

25

1ST CAGE

1

26

1ST IDLE GEAR

3

27

BEARING

3

28

1ST GEAR PIN

3

29

FRICTION DISK

1

30

SPIROLOX

1

31

SPIRO WASHER

1

32

BEARING

1

33

THRUST WASHER

1

34

FLANGE

1

35

HSH BOLT M4X10

6

36

BEARING

1

37

1ST PINION GEAR

1

38

BEARING

1

39

HOUSING

1

40

HSH BOLT M5X40

4

41

EJECTOR BRACKET

1

42

LATCH

1

43

LATCH SPRING

1

44

LATCH GUIDE

1

45

CRPH SCREW M4X20

2

46

PINION BEVEL GEAR

1

47

BEARING

1

48

KEY

1

49

MOTOR GEAR

1

50

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

51

BEARING

1

52

KEY

1

53

MOTOR IDLE GEAR

1

54

RETAINING RING C-TYPE

1

55A

MOTOR ASS’Y 115V

1

55B

MOTOR ASS’Y 220V

1

55-1

BEARING BRACKET

1

55-2

BEARING

1

55-3

PLATE

1

55-4

CRPH SCREW M4X8 W/H WASHER

2

55-5A

ARMATURE 115V

1

55-5B

ARMATURE 220V

1

55-6

TAP SCREW M5X60

2

55-7A

STATOR 115V

1

55-7B

STATOR 220V

1

55-8

CARBON BRUSH

2

55-10

BRUSH CAP

2

55-12

BEARING

1

55-13

STATOR SPIDER

1

55-14

HSH BOLT M5X25 W/ WASHER

4

56

CUSHION RUBBER

1

57

HSH BOLT M5X25 W/ WASHER

8

58

GRIP

1

59

PIN

2

60

EJECTOR LEVER

1

61

SWITCH LEVER

1

62

TRIGGER SWITCH

1

63

CRPH SCREW M3.5X6 W/ WASHER

2

64

LEAD WIRE BROWN

1

66

INSULATED TERMINAL

2

67A

CORD ASS’Y 115V

1

67B

CORD ASS’Y 220V

1

68

CABLE

1

69A

PLUG 115V

1

69B

PLUG 220V

1

70

CORD ARMOUR

1

71

BUSH

1

72

CORD CLAMP

1

73

CRPH TAP TIGHT 4X18

6

74

CONDENSER

1

75

EUROPEAN TERMINAL

1

76

GRIP COVER

1

77

LOGO PLATE

2

78

SERIAL NUMBER PLATE

1

79a-1

RATING PLATE 115V – FRONT

1

79a-2

RATING PLATE 220V – FRONT

1

79b

RATING PLATE – BACK

1

81

METAL CASE

1

 

 

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.