download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part # Description Q’ty
1 SPIROLOX 1
2 BAYONET LOCK 1
3A REACTION BASE ASS’Y 1
3B OIL SEAL 1
4 BUSH 1
SQUARE DRIVE 1
6 HSH REAMER BOLT 3
7 SPIDER 1
8 STEEL BALL 31
9 BUSH 1
10 INTERNAL GEAR 1
11 3RD GEAR PIN 3
12 NEEDLE CAGE 6
13 3RD IDLE GEAR 3
14 GEAR CASE 1
15 BUSH 1
16 3RD PINION GEAR 1
17 THRUST WASHER 1
18 2ND IDEL GEAR ASS’Y 1
19 2ND CAGE 1
20 2ND IDLE GEAR 3
21 NEEDLE CAGE 3
22 2ND GEAR PIN 3
23 2ND PINION GEAR 1
24 THRUST WASHER 2
25 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
26 1ST GEAR PIN 3
27 1ST CAGE 1
28 NEEDLE CAGE 3
29 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
30 METAL SLEEVE 1
31 FRICTION DISK 1
32 METAL SLEEVE 1
33 SPIROLOX 1
34 SPIRO WASHER 1
35 HOUSING 1
36 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
37 THRUST WASHER 1
38 METAL SLEEVE 2
39 CIRCLIP 1
40 BUSH 1
41 CIRCLIP 2
42 NEEDLE CAGE 1
43 BEVEL GEAR 2
44 METAL SLEEVE 1
45 STEEL BALL 4
46 1ST PINION GEAR 1
47 CHANGE SPOOL 1
48 CIRCLIP 1
49 NEEDLE CAGE 1
50 METAL SLEEVE 1
51 NEEDLE PIN 1
52 SPOOL GUIDE 1
53 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
54 METAL SLEEVE 1
55 SPOOL HOLDER 1
56 GUIDE PIN 2
57 SPIROLOX 1
58 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
59 CHANGE DRUM 1
60 HOUSING COVER 1
61 HSH BOLT M4X12 4
62 CLICK PLUNGER ASS’Y 2
63 CHANGE GRIP 1
64 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
65 KEY 1
66 METAL SLEEVE 1
67 MOTOR GEAR 1
68 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
69 METAL SLEEVE 1
70 HSH BOLT M4X30 2
71 IDLE PIN 1
72 MOTOR IDLE GEAR 1
73 METAL SLEEVE 1
74 SPIROLOX 1
75 BUSH 1
76 HSH BOLT M4X20 2
77 BRACKET 1
78 SPRING WASHER M5 2
79 HEX BOLT M5X16 2
80 HSH BOLT M5X12 1
81A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
81B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
82 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
83 METAL SLEEVE 1
84 METAL SLEEVE BRACKET 1
85A ARMATURE 115V 1
85B ARMATURE 220V 1
86 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/WASHER 2
87 METAL SLEEVE 1
88A STATOR 115V 1
88B STATOR 220V 1
89 INSULATING WASHER 2
90A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
90B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
91 CARBON BRUSH 2
92 BRUSH CAP 2
93 RUBBER PLUG 1
94 WARNING LABEL 1
95A RATING PLATE 115V 1
95B RATING PLATE 220V 1
96 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/WASHER 1
97 CUSHION RUBBER 1
98 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
99 GRIP 1
100 CRPH SCREW M4X35 2
101 PIN 1
102 SWITCH LEVER 1
103 SPACER 2
104 SET BOARD 1
105 CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X3 2
106 DIAL 1
107 SET SPRING 1
108 SPRING WASHER M3 2
109 CRPH SCREW M3X6 2
110 TRIGGER SWITCH 1
111 CRPH SCREW M3X14 2
112 INSULATED CONNECTOR 4
113 GRIP COVER 1
114 CRPH SCREW M4X14 7
115A GRADUATION LBF.FT 1
115B GRADUATION N.M 1
116 CONDENSER 1
117A CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V 1
117B CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 220V 1
118 CORD ARMOUR 1
119 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
120A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
120B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
121 INSULATED TERMINAL 1
122 VOLUME ASS’Y 1
123 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
125 METAL CASE 1
126 Q-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
127 L-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
129 I-TYPE REACTION BAR 1
130 TAPERED HSH SET SCREW M6X6

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.