download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part # Description Qty
1 BAR SOCKET 1
2 BAR SKT WARNING LABEL 1
3 SPIROLOX 1
4 BAYONET LOCK 1
5 SET SCREW 2
6 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
7 BUSH 1
8 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
9 HSH REAMER BOLT 3
10 SPIDER 1
11 STEEL BALL 31
12 BUSH 1
13 INTERNAL GEAR 1
14 3RD GEAR PIN 3
15 NEEDLE CAGE 6
16 3RD IDLE GEAR 3
17 GEAR CASE 1
18 BUSH 1
19 3RD PINION GEAR 1
20 THRUST WASHER 1
21 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
22 2ND CAGE 1
23 2ND IDLE GEAR 3
24 NEEDLE CAGE 3
25 2ND GEAR PIN 3
26 2ND PINION GEAR 1
27 THRUST WASHER 2
28 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
29 1ST GEAR PIN 3
30 1ST CAGE 1
31 NEEDLE CAGE 3
32 1ST IDLE GEAR 3
33 METAL SLEEVE 1
34 FRICTION DISK 1
35 METAL SLEEVE 1
36 SPIROLOX 1
37 SPIRO WASHER 1
38 HOUSING 1
39 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
40 THRUST WASHER 1
41 METAL SLEEVE 2
42 CIRCLIP 1
43 BUSH 1
44 CIRCLIP 2
45 NEEDLE CAGE 1
46 BEVEL GEAR 2
47 METAL SLEEVE 1
48 STEEL BALL 4
49 1ST PINION GEAR 1
50 CHANGE SPOOL 1
51 CIRCLIP 1
52 NEEDLE CAGE 1
53 METAL SLEEVE 1
54 NEEDLE PIN 1
55 SPOOL GUIDE 1
56 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
57 METAL SLEEVE 1
58 SPOOL HOLDER 1
59 GUIDE PIN 2
60 SPIROLOX 1
61 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
62 CHANGE DRUM 1
63 HOUSING COVER 1
64 HSH BOLT M4X12 4
65 CLICK PLUNGER ASS’Y 2
66 CHANGE GRIP 1
67 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
68 KEY 1
69 METAL SLEEVE 1
70 MOTOR GEAR 1
71 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
72 METAL SLEEVE 1
73 HSH BOLT M4X30 2
74 IDLE PIN 1
75 MOTOR IDLE GEAR 1
76 METAL SLEEVE 1
77 SPIROLOX 1
78 BUSH 1
79 HSH BOLT M4X20 2
80 BRACKET 1
81 SPRING WASHER M5 2
82 HEX BOLT M5X16 2
83 HSH BOLT M5X12 1
84A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
84B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
85 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
86 METAL SLEEVE 1
87 METAL SLEEVE BRACKET 1
88A ARMATURE 115V 1
88B ARMATURE 220V 1
89 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/WASHER 2
90 METAL SLEEVE 1
91A STATOR 115V 1
91B STATOR 220V 1
92 INSULATING WASHER 2
93A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
93B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
94 CARBON BRUSH 2
95 BRUSH CAP 2
96 RUBBER PLUG 1
97 WARNING LABEL 1
98A RATING PLATE 115V 1
98B RATING PLATE 220V 1
99 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/WASHER 1
100 CUSHION RUBBER 1
101 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
102 GRIP 1
103 CRPH SCREW M4X35 2
104 PIN 1
105 SWITCH LEVER 1
106 SPACER 2
107 SET BOARD 1
108 CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X3 2
109 DIAL 1
110 SET SPRING 1
111 SPRING WASHER M3 2
112 CRPH SCREW M3X6 2
113 TRIGGER SWITCH 1
114 CRPH SCREW M3X14 2
115 INSULATED CONNECTOR 4
116 GRIP COVER 1
117 CRPH SCREW M4X14 7
118A GRADUATION LBF.FT 1
118B GRADUATION N.M 1
119 CORD ARMOUR 1
120 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
121 CONDENSER 1
122A CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V 1
122B CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 220V 1
123A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
123B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
124 INSULATED TERMINAL 1
125 VOLUME ASS’Y 1
127 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
128 METAL CASE 1

 

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.