download pdf version Back to Product Specifications

Parts not listed are part of an assembly and are not available separately.

Part # Description Qty
1 BAR SOCKET 1
2 BAR SKT WARNING LABEL 1
3 T-TORX SCREW M4X10 2
4 SPIRO STOPPER 1
5 SUB SPIRO STOPPER 1
6 SPIROLOX 2
7 SET SCREW 2
8 OUTER SOCKET HOLDER 1
9 INNER SOCKET HOLDER ASS’Y 1
10 BUSH 1
11 4TH IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
12 4TH CAGE 1
13 4TH IDLE GEAR 5
14 NEEDLE CAGE 10
15 4TH GEAR PIN 5
16 STEEL BALL 46
  STEEL BALL 4
17 BUSH 1
18 4TH PINION GEAR 1
19 BUSH 1
20 3RD IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
21 3RD CAGE 1
22 3RD IDLE GEAR 5
23 NEEDLE CAGE 5
24 3RD GEAR PIN 5
25 INTERNAL GEAR 1
26 3RD PINION GEAR 1
27 BUSH 1
28 2ND IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
29 2ND CAGE 1
30 2ND IDLE GEAR 4
31 NEEDLE CAGE 4
32 2ND GEAR PIN 4
33 2ND PINION GEAR 1
34 BUSH 1
35 1ST IDLE GEAR ASS’Y 1
36 1ST GEAR PIN 4
37 1ST CAGE 1
38 BEARING 4
39 1ST IDLE GEAR 4
40 BEARING 1
41 FRICTION DISK 1
42 SPIROLOX 1
43 SPIRO WASHER 1
44 BEARING 1
45 HOUSING 1
46 CRPH SCREW M4X10 4
47 THRUST WASHER 1
48 BEARING 2
49 STEPPED BUSH 1
50 CIRCLIP 2
51 NEEDLE CAGE 2
52 BEVEL GEAR 2
53 BEARING 1
54 1ST PINION GEAR 1
55 CHANGE SPOOL 1
56 CIRCLIP 1
57 BEARING 1
58 NEEDLE PIN 1
59 SPOOL GUIDE 1
60 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
61 BEARING 1
62 SPOOL HOLDER 1
63 GUIDE PIN 2
64 SPIROLOX 1
65 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
66 CHANGE DRUM 1
67 HOUSING COVER 1
68 HSH BOLT M4X12 4
69 CLICK PLUNGER ASS’Y 2
70 CHANGE GRIP 1
71 PINION BEVEL GEAR 1
72 KEY 1
73 BEARING 1
74 MOTOR GEAR 1
75 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
76 BEARING 1
77 HSH BOLT M4X25 2
78 PROTECTOR 2
79 HSH BOLT M4X30 2
80 STUD BOLT 2
81 IDLE PIN 1
82 MOTOR IDLE GEAR 1
83 BEARING 1
84 SPIROLOX 1
85 BUSH 1
86 BRACKET 1
87 E-NUT M5 2
88 HSH BUTTON BOLT M5X12 1
89A MOTOR ASS’Y 115V 1
89B MOTOR ASS’Y 220V 1
90 RETAINING RING C-TYPE 1
91 BEARING 1
92 BEARING BRACKET 1
93A ARMATURE 115V 1
93B ARMATURE 220V 1
94 CRPH SCREW M4X65 W/ WASHER 2
95 BEARING 1
96B STATOR 115V 1
96B STATOR 220V 1
97 INSULATING WASHER 2
98A STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 115V 1
98B STATOR SPIDER ASS’Y 220V 1
99 CARBON BRUSH 2
100 BRUSH CAP 2
101 RUBBER PLUG 1
102 WARNING LABEL 1
103A RATING PLATE 115V 1
103B RATING PLATE 220V 1
104 CRPH SCREW M4X6 W/ WASHER 1
105 CUSHION RUBBER 1
106 HSH BOLT M5X35 4
107 GRIP 1
108 CRPH SCREW M4X35 2
109 PIN 1
110 SWITCH LEVER 1
111 SPACER 2
112 SET BOARD 1
113 CAVITY HSH SET SCREW M2.6X3 2
114 DIAL 1
115 SET SPRING 1
116 SPRING WASHER M3 2
117 CRPH SCREW M3X6 2
118 TRIGGER SWITCH 1
119 CRPH SCREW M3X14 2
120 INSULATED CONNECTOR 4
121 GRIP COVER 1
122 CRPH SCREW M4X14 7
123A GRADUATION LB-FT 1
123B GRADUATION Nm 2
124 CONDENSER 1
125A CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 115V 1
125B CONTROL BASE ASS’Y 220V 1
126 CORD ARMOUR 1
127 CORD ARMOUR WASHER 1
128A CORD ASS’Y 115V 1
128B CORD ASS’Y 220V 1
129 INSULATED TERMINAL 1
130 VOLUME ASS’Y 1
132 1ST PINION GEAR ASS’Y 1
133 METAL CASE 1

 

 

 

GWY has been a global leader in bolt fastening tools since 1976. Our Turn of Nut series of wrenches are custom designed in partnership with the global leader in electric tool companies, Tone. Using our years of experience in bolt fastening with Tone’s years of quality wrench manufacturing, we have created a wrench that meets the high standards of the federal government for structural fastening. Our other line of tools include the popular TC wrenches for shear bolts, and our torque wrenches for snug tightening, calibration, and other duties. We also offer repair services, rentals, and spare parts for all the wrenches we sell and some discontinued models. Our goal is absolute accuracy for any bolt fastening project. Call 888.838.6500 for information and pricing.